Every Kids’ Choice Awards 2023 Winner

That's a wrap on the Slimiest, silliest night of the year—the 2023 Kids' Choice Awards! Wednesday star Jenna Ortega brought home the blimp for Favourite Female TV Star (Family). Fan-favourite flick Sonic the Hedgehog 2 won the title of Favourite Movie, and Stranger Things actress Millie Bobbie Brown won Favourite Movie Actress for her knock-out performance in Enola Holmes 2! All in all, the show was a slam dunk, and we couldn't have done it without your votes or our amazing hosts!

Charli D'Amelio, social media sensation and this year's Favourite Social Creator (Female), teamed up with Nate Burleson, CBS Sports anchor & NFL Slimetime host to put on the show of your dreams—and man did they deliver. From tug-of-war with WWE Superstars to giving Melissa McCarthy a Slime bath, the show was an absolute blast. Check out our complete list of 2023 winners below

Favourite Asian Creator
WINNER: Aqil Zulkiflee

Gen Halilintar
Hikakin
Niana Guerrero

TV Blimps

Favourite Kids TV Show
WINNER: The Fairly OddParents: Fairly Odder

Are You Afraid of the Dark?: Ghost Island
High School Musical: The Musical: The Series
Ms. Marvel
Raven's Home
That Girl Lay Lay
The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers
The Really Loud House

Favourite Family TV Show
WINNER: Wednesday

Cobra Kai
iCarly
Obi-Wan Kenobi
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law
Stranger Things
Young Rock
Young Sheldon

Favourite Reality Show
WINNER: MasterChef Junior

America's Funniest Home Videos
America's Got Talent
American Ninja Warrior
Floor Is Lava
The Masked Singer

Favourite Animated Show
WINNER: SpongeBob SquarePants

Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous
Rugrats
Teen Titans Go!
The Loud House
The Smurfs

Favourite Female TV Star (Kids)
WINNER: Olivia Rodrigo (Nini, High School Musical: The Musical: The Series)

Audrey Grace Marshall (Vivian Turner, The Fairly OddParents: Fairly Odder)
Imogen Cohen (Zina, The Fairly OddParents: Fairly Odder)
Raven-Symoné (Raven Baxter, Raven's Home)
Sofia Wylie (Gina, High School Musical: The Musical: The Series)
That Girl Lay Lay (Lay Lay, That Girl Lay Lay)

Favourite Male TV Star (Kids)
WINNER: Joshua Bassett (Ricky, High School Musical: The Musical: The Series)

Brady Noon (Evan Morrow, The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers)
Israel Johnson (Noah Lambert, Bunk'd)
Tyler Wladis (Roy, The Fairly OddParents: Fairly Odder)
Wolfgang Schaeffer (Lincoln Loud, The Really Loud House)
Young Dylan (Young Dylan, Tyler Perry's Young Dylan)

Favourite Female TV Star (Family)
WINNER: Jenna Ortega (Wednesday Addams, Wednesday)

Hilary Duff (Sophie, How I Met Your Father)
Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Things)
Miranda Cosgrove (Carly Shay, iCarly)
Sadie Sink (Max Mayfield, Stranger Things)
Tracee Ellis Ross (Bow Johnson, Black-ish)

Favourite Male TV Star (Family)
WINNER: Finn Wolfhard (Mike Wheeler, Stranger Things)

Caleb McLaughlin (Lucas Sinclair, Stranger Things)
Ewan McGregor (Obi-Wan Kenobi, Obi-Wan-Kenobi)
Gaten Matarazzo (Dustin Henderson, Stranger Things)
Jerry Trainor (Spencer Shay, iCarly)
Ralph Macchio (Daniel LaRusso, Cobra Kai)

Movie Blimps

Favourite Movie

WINNER: Sonic the Hedgehog 2

Avatar: The Way of Water
Black Adam
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
Hocus Pocus 2
Jurassic World Dominion
Monster High The Movie
Top Gun: Maverick

Favourite Movie Actor
WINNER: Dwayne Johnson (Black Adam/Teth-Adam, Black Adam)

Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Thor: Love and Thunder)
Chris Pratt (Owen Grady, Jurassic World: Dominion)
Jim Carrey (Dr. Robotnik, Sonic the Hedgehog 2)
Ryan Reynolds (Big Adam, The Adam Project)
Tom Cruise (Capt. Pete 'Maverick' Mitchell, Top Gun: Maverick)

Favourite Movie Actress
WINNER: Millie Bobby Brown (Enola Holmes, Enola Holmes 2)

Elizabeth Olsen (Wanda Maximoff/The Scarlet Witch, Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness)
Letitia Wright (Shuri, Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
Lupita Nyong'o (Nakia, Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
Natalie Portman (Jane Foster/The Mighty Thor, Thor: Love and Thunder)
Sarah Jessica Parker (Sarah Sanderson, Hocus Pocus 2)

Favourite Animated Movie
WINNER: Minions: The Rise of Gru

DC League of Super-Pets
Hotel Transylvania: Transformania
Lightyear
The Bad Guys
Turning Red

Favourite Voice from an Animated Movie (Male)
WINNER: Dwayne Johnson (Krypto, DC League of Super-Pets)

Andy Samberg (Dale, Chip N' Dale: Rescue Rangers)
Andy Samberg (Jonathan, Hotel Transylvania: Transformania)
Chris Evans (Buzz Lightyear, Lightyear)
Kevin Hart (Ace, DC League of Super-Pets)
Steve Carell (Gru, Minions: The Rise of Gru)

Favourite Voice From an Animated Movie (Female)
WINNER: Selena Gomez (Mavis, Hotel Transylvania: Transformania)

Awkwafina (Tarantula, The Bad Guys)
Keke Palmer (Izzy Hawthorne, Lightyear)
Salma Hayek (Kitty Softpaws, Puss in Boots: The Last Wish)
Sandra Oh (Ming, Turning Red)
Taraji P. Henson (Belle Bottom, Minions: The Rise of Gru)

Musical Blimps

Favourite Song
WINNER: "As It Was" - Harry Styles

"About Damn Time" - Lizzo
"Anti-Hero" - Taylor Swift
"Bejeweled" - Taylor Swift
"Break My Soul" - Beyoncé
"First Class" - Jack Harlow
"I Ain't Worried" - OneRepublic
"Lift Me Up" - Rihanna

Favourite Album
WINNER: Midnights (3am Edition) - Taylor Swift

Dawn FM - The Weeknd
GOD DID - DJ Khaled
Harry's House - Harry Styles
Renaissance - Beyoncé
Special - Lizzo

Favourite Female Artist
WINNER: Taylor Swift

Adele
Beyoncé
Billie Eilish
Cardi B
Lady Gaga
Lizzo
Rihanna

Favourite Male Artist
WINNER: Harry Styles

Bad Bunny
Drake
Ed Sheeran
Justin Bieber
Kendrick Lamar
Post Malone
The Weeknd

Favourite Music Group
WINNER: BTS

5 Seconds of Summer
Black Eyed Peas
BLACKPINK
Imagine Dragons
OneRepublic
Panic! At the Disco
Paramore

Favourite Music Collaboration
WINNER: "Sweetest Pie" - Megan Thee Stallion, Dua Lipa

"Bam Bam" - Camila Cabello featuring Ed Sheeran
"Don't You Worry" - Black Eyed Peas, David Guetta, Shakira
"I Like You (A Happier Song)" - Post Malone, featuring Doja Cat
"Numb" - Marshmello, featuring Khalid
"Stay With Me" - Calvin Harris, featuring Justin Timberlake, Halsey, Pharrell

Favourite Breakout Artist
WINNER: Dove Cameron

Devon Cole
GAYLE
Joji
Lauren Spencer-Smith
Nicky Youre

Favourite Global Music Star
WINNER: Harry Styles (UK)

Bad Bunny (Latin America)
BLACKPINK (Asia)
Rosalía (Europe)
Taylor Swift (North America)
Tones and I (Australia)
Wizkid (Africa)

Favourite Social Music Star
WINNER: Bella Poarch

Dixie D'Amelio
JoJo Siwa
Oliver Tree
Stephen Sanchez
That Girl Lay Lay

Other Big Blimp Wins!

Favourite Male Creator
WINNER: MrBeast

Austin Creed
Ninja
Ryan's World
SeanDoesMagic
Unspeakable

Favourite Female Creator
WINNER: Charli D'Amelio

Addison Rae
Dixie D'Amelio
Gracie's Corner
Kids Diana Show
Miranda Sings

Favourite Social Media Family
WINNER: Ninja Kidz TV

FGTeeV
Ohana Adventure Family
The Bucket List Family
The Royalty Family
The Williams Family

Favourite Female Sports Star
WINNER: Serena Williams

Candace Parker
Chloe Kim
Naomi Osaka
Simone Biles
Venus Williams

Favourite Male Sports Star
WINNER: LeBron James

Lionel Messi
Patrick Mahomes
Shaun White
Stephen Curry
Tom Brady

Favourite Celebrity Pet
WINNER: Olivia Benson Swift

Dodger Evans
Gino Chopra Jonas
Noon Coleman
Piggy Lou Bieber
Toulouse Grande

Favourite Book
WINNER: Harry Potter Book Series

Cat Kid Comic Club Book Series
Diary of a Wimpy Kid Book Series
Five Nights at Freddy's Book Series
The Adventures of Captain Underpants Books Series
The Bad Guys Book Series

Favourite Video Game
WINNER: Minecraft

Adopt Me!
Brookhaven
Just Dance 2023
Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope
Pokémon Scarlet and Violet